113 Prairie Springs CRES SW, Airdrie, AB T4B 0E5
See all 47 photos
113 Prairie Springs CRES SW, Airdrie, AB T4B 0E5
113 Prairie Springs CRES SW, Airdrie, AB T4B 0E5
113 Prairie Springs CRES SW, Airdrie, AB T4B 0E5
113 Prairie Springs CRES SW, Airdrie, AB T4B 0E5

$655,000

Est. payment /mo

$640,000

2.3%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

113 Prairie Springs CRES SW Airdrie, AB T4B 0E5

4 Beds

4 Baths

2,252 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/23/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $655,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,252 sqft

Price per Sqft $290

Subdivision Prairie Springs

MLS® Listing ID A2302138

Sold Date 05/23/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2007

Annual Tax Amount $4,480

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,327 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

**Open House Sunday May 3, 12-2pm** Welcome to over 3,000 square feet of developed living space inside a quiet community in Airdrie. Out front you'll immediately notice the extra stonework on this home, giving it great curb appeal. Don't forget the UNDERGROUND SPRINKLER SYSTEM as well. Moving inside you'll come into the open main level, with just the right amount of separation between spaces. The kitchen features a ton of cabinet space, a large island, and a Walk-Through Pantry. The gas fireplace perfectly separates the dining & living rooms, both of which are great size for all your family furniture. Completing the main level you have a large mud room & Laundry area. Moving upstairs you'll come to the Central Bonus Room. Towards the back of the home you'll come to the large master bedroom that easily fits your king bed and other furniture. The master is complete with a walk-in closet and 5 Piece En-Suite Bathroom with a MASSIVE SHOWER. Both secondary bedrooms at the front of the house are both great size for kids, guests, or office space. Completing the upper level is a 4-piece main bathroom. Moving downstairs you'll come to the huge basement rec room. Plenty of space for anything you want down here! Also in the basement is the large 13' x 15' bedroom, and another full bathroom. Now moving outside... Here you'll find a tiered deck with COMPOSITE DECKING & Aluminum Railings, lot of mature tree around giving you plenty of summertime privacy, a storage shed, and plenty of grass space for kids or dogs. Book your showing today!